Yatırımcı bültenimize üye olun!


E-posta adresiniz
Adınız
Soyadınız
Bu formu doldurmak suretiyle, paylaşmış olduğunuz kişisel bilgilerinizin, Vesta Global, şirket ortakları, bağlı olduğu kurumlar ve işbirliği içinde olduğu kurumlar tarafından size sağlanacak avantajların sunulabilmesi, satış, pazarlama ve benzer amaçlı her türlü iletişim faaliyetlerinin bildirimi maksatlarıyla, yürürlükteki mevzuata uygun olarak kullanılabileceğine izin vermiş bulunmaktasınız. Aksine yazılı bildiriminiz olmadığı müddetçe, Vesta Global’in size telefon, kısa mesaj, elektronik posta ve mektupla ulaşma hakkı olduğunu kabul etmektesiniz.

Compare Listings

Portugal Golden Visa Program

The Portuguese Government has been granted a residence permit with the Golden Visa program and the free movement right in 26 Schengen countries since 2012.

It is possible to have a residence permit with a real estate investment starting only from € 350,000. Your real estate investment can be residential or commercial. It is possible to earn income by renting out the real estate.

With a single investment, the residence permit includes all your immediate family members. (Spouse, children under 21 or children who are economically dependent on the investor, parents)

The Portugal residence permit also gives the work permit right to the investor and his/her family members who apply for Golden Visa.

At the end of the 5-year residence permit, the Portuguese Government unconditionally grants Portuguese Citizenship.

portugal_golden

There is no obligation to reside in Portugal. It is sufficient to spend 7 days in the first year and a total of 14 days in every 2 years for the following years in Portugal.

Within 6 years, you will have European Union citizenship and permanent residence and working rights in these countries.

In Portugal, you only pay tax on your relevant rental income. Your income in other countries is not subject to taxation.

Why Portugal?

  • High life standards
  • Easy and safe living conditions
  • 3 flights a day, every day of the week
  • Commercial bridge with Europe, Africa and South America
  • Advantageous and low tax policy
  • Credit interest rates starting from 1.9%
  • Chance of incorporating a low-cost company
  • European Union citizenship and Portuguese passport right

An opportunity of an alternative life with the whole family

Processes:

Meeting: Alternatives are offered according to your requests and requirements

Investment: A minimum investment of € 350,000 is made and alternatives are offered according to your requirements

Application: 1-year-valid residence permit is obtained (a waiting period of 4-8 months)

At the End of the 1. Year: It is renewed with the 2-year-valid residence permit.

At the End of the 3. Year: It is renewed once more with the 2-year-valid residence permit and alternatives are offered.

At the End of the 5. Year: The permanent residence permit is obtained.

At the End of the 6. Year: The right to apply for a Portuguese passport is acquired.

portekiz-2

Vesta Global program services:

  • Attorney services (real estate acquisition and golden visa transactions)
  • Notary public fees
  • Portugal real estate commissions
  • 1-year minimum health insurance required for a family of 3
  • Golden Visa applications for a family of 3 and biometric analysis
  • First-year Golden Visa fees for a family of 3
  • Obtaining a tax identification number and 1-year representation
  • Other expenses such as VAT difference (VAT is 23% in Portugal)
  • Vesta Global service fee

 

Taxes:

Real estate purchase and sale tax of 6% (the rate varies by lands, rural areas or offices)

Stamp tax of 0.8%

Annual real estate tax of 0.3%-0.5% (varies by region)

Tax of income from rental of 28% (flat rate)

 

List of Necessary Documents:

  • Civil registry extract (to be translated in English, notarized and Apostille affixed)
  • Bill (a government agency, telephone or GSM bill) indicating the residence address and the name of the applicant
  • Criminal record (to be translated in English, notarized and Apostille affixed)
  • A signed and stamped document obtained from the relevant university which indicates the children’s department and year of education in such university (for those children who study)
  • Passport (must be stamped when entering Portugal)
  • 4 pcs of biometric head shots of 4×6 shot without glasses
portekiz-1